Ghetto Smurf (loudmouthtart) wrote,
Ghetto Smurf
loudmouthtart

  • Music:

old n new shit. boing boing

I WROTE THIS IN 2003.. NOW THE UPDATED VERSION IN CAPITALS

I AM: the emylie, shugar plum fairee grrl - - EMILY THE FERAL..
I WANT: to be happy and in love again - - PAYDAY TO HURRY UP
I HAVE: a fat belly - - FURRY TEETH
I WISH: that the world was a better place for tards like me- - THAT I WAS A PUB MOLE AGAIN
I HATE: people judging me by what comes out of my mouth and what my outer shell is... - - NOT BEING A PUB MOLE
I MISS: being in love, lots of sex - - BEING A PUB MOLE, MY DOOZA
I FEAR: being the same person in 2 years - - NEVER HAVING WHAT I WANT
I HEAR: placebo and the door slamming - - THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT, MY BAD SINGING
I SEARCH: for a way to make my computer go faster - - FOR FUNNY THINGS
I WONDER: what actually makes you want to keep eating after you feel sick - - HOW I HAVEN'T DONE PERMANENT DAMAGE TO BODY AFTER DRINKING ALL THAT GOON
I REGRET: some things - - WASTING MY TIME
I LOVE: life at the moment. - - LITTLE DOOZA
I ACHE: for meaningful sex... - - FOR MORE SEX HAHAH
I ALWAYS: say the wrong thing - - SCARE PEOPLE WHEN IM HYPO
I AM NOT: a ditzy bitch! - - QUITE WHAT YOU EXPECTED
I DANCE: not enough!! i love it! go, kathy k, go! - - BADLY IN THE CAR
I SING: too much and out of tune - - NOT AS MUCH AS I USED TO
I CRY: over stupid things a lot... - - DITTO
I AM NOT ALWAYS: the happy, psycho person that everyone thinks. - - AS EMO AS I USED TO BE
I WRITE: songs that are crap, but make me feel better - - SCARY LOVE LETTERS THAT I DON’T GIVE TO HIM
I WIN: at nothing thats worthwhile - - ARGUMENTS
I LOSE: well, im a loser... - - MY MIND
I CONFUSE: everyone including myself - - LEFT AND RIGHT ALL THE TIME WHEN I GIVE DIRECTIONS
I NEED: to get a life and a better body - - SOME CASH
I SHOULD: start yoga again, but its too cold - - GET MY ASS INTO GEAR INSTEAD OF SITTING ON IT

yes or no...
x. you keep a diary: i used to, but now LJ is my diary... - - SPORADICALLY
x. you like to cook: fried rice that tastes like shit - - TOAST
x. you have a secret you have not shared with anyone: mmm hmmm all the time – PROBABLY NOT.
x. you believe in love: indeed i do. a bit too much to be normal - - YEAH.

The weirdest person you know: myself. - - DOOZ
the Loudest Person you Know: me. shanti sometimes. claire! - - NOY. FUCKING G-FORCE
the Sexiest Person you Know: Jeff Stickland, Felix Banquesio, Chris Quinto. – AHAHAHA. I KISSED ALL THOSE BOYS! GO ME. DOOZ IS HOTTER THAN THEM ALL THOUGH
Your closest friend: Debbie cos ive known her for so long. I clash with nicole a lot but i love her and i tell her lots. - - MANA
the People that Knows the Most about you: Debbie, Nicole – MANA

What is...?
your most overused phrase on IM: hhahaha... or hey – DON’T USE IT ANYMORE
the last image/thought you go to sleep with: craig nicholls or robert harvey (from the music) - - DOOZ…
Inside joke: "ahhh wow, you were my first kiss" "youripadeez" - - AHAHAHA. I HAVE LOTS OF INSIDE JOKES WITH DOOZ

Do You...?
have a(any) crush(es): uh-huh! – MYSELF.
want to get married: hell no – SHIT YEAH. LAS VEGAS STYLE.
get motion sickness: when i have a hangover and i havent eaten... – NOT REALLY.
think you're a health freak: uh, yeh. does this belly look like im healthy? no. – CIGGIES AND COKE ARE GOOD FOR YOU
get along with your parents: not at all. – YEAH.
like thunderstorms: i hear the rain dripping all night in my caravan and cant get to sleep, so no... – YEAH, THEY MAKE ME LAUGH.
SIGN: Gemini – HASN’T CHANGED
NATURAL HAIR COLOR: dark brown - DITTO
CURRENT HAIR COLOR: black – BLACK WITH RED BITS
EYE COLOR: greenish - DITTO
BIRTHPLACE: croydon - DITTO

( FAVORITES )
NUMBER: 5 - SAME
COLOR: orange, pink - SAME
DAY: Friday - SAME
MONTH. December - SAME
SONG: at the mo its the ataris - boys of summer and sean paul - get busy!! such a teenybopper! – DEAR LOVER – SOCIAL D
FOOD: chippies - SAME
SEASON: summer, without a doubt. - SAME
SPORT: sex - HAHA
DRINK: vodka – CRACKLING PEACH

( IN THE LAST 24 HOURS, HAVE YOU.... )
CRIED? no, for a change – NO.
HELPED SOMEONE? I helped bridie with shopping.... – NOT REALLY
BOUGHT SOMETHING? yeah! my ball outfit! - CIGGIES
GOTTEN SICK? Nupp - NAH
GONE TO THE MOVIES? nope i hardly ever go... someone take me!! - NOPE
GONE OUT FOR DINNER? nah, went out for lunch, though! - NO
SAID "I LOVE YOU"? yeah probly - YEH
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER? Nope – NO.
TALKED TO AN EX? nah. not in 2 weeks – NOT IN…. A YEAR…
MISSED AN EX? yeah, a lot of the time. but i know i dont miss HIM.. i miss the feelings of being with him... hard to explain... – I SEEM TO BE THINKING ABOUT MITCH A BIT LATELY AGAIN… UH-OH.
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? uh, yeah... – RIGHT NOW.
HAD A SERIOUS TALK? Yeah – PROBABLY
MISSED SOMEONE? i always find someone to miss..!! – I WONT SEE MY BOY FOR A FEW DAYS :(
HUGGED SOMEONE? yeah, my mum. its her bday. – IT'S MUM’S BDAY AGAIN TODAY. AND I HUGGED DOOZ TOO
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? yeah. – NOPE.
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? i dont think so... – IT'S ONLY EARLY

name 5 bands you listen to:
- the ataris – THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT
-QOTSA – SOCIAL D
-deftones – SAHARA HOT NIGHTS
- the vines – COHEED & CAMBRIA
-the music – VELVET REVOLVER

name 7 things you hate:
- fake people - DITTO
- fake flowers - BARNEY
- people who pretend to not know whats going on - DITTO
- liars - DITTO
- lack of cash – DITTO DITTO DITTO
- my car at the moment.. – BEING SAD
- my parents. – BEING UNABLE TO GET MAGGOTTED
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments